Nice Women Running photos

By | May 15, 2018

A few nice women running images I found:

2015-MRFW-02 097
women running
Image by Paul-W
2015 Melrose Run for Women
Melrose, Massachusetts
Melrose Running Club & Melrose Alliance Against Violence
May 10, 2015

Higher Resolution photos are available if you see yourself or a friend and want a bigger/better version – just ask in the comments.

amzn_assoc_placement = “adunit0”;
amzn_assoc_search_bar = “true”;
amzn_assoc_tracking_id = “fossilsmartwatch-20”;
amzn_assoc_search_bar_position = “top”;
amzn_assoc_ad_mode = “search”;
amzn_assoc_ad_type = “smart”;
amzn_assoc_marketplace = “amazon”;
amzn_assoc_region = “US”;
amzn_assoc_title = “Shop Related Products”;
amzn_assoc_default_search_phrase = “fossil Smartwatch”;
amzn_assoc_default_category = “All”;
amzn_assoc_linkid = “ebd9cfcc12b12c5421c79ce7ac124c36”;

//z-na.amazon-adsystem.com/widgets/onejs?MarketPlace=US

2015 St. Albert Challenge
women running
Image by Sangudo
2015 St. Albert Track and Field Challenge hosted by the Mustangs.

2013 Warrior Country 10K
women running
Image by U.S. Army Garrison Red Cloud
The event was scheduled to be a 10K cross country run; unfortunately Area I weather of late has damaged the course so nearly 60 runners took to the roads of Camps Casey and Hovey on July 27.

On hand to make the award presentations was the Commander of 1st Brigade Special Troops Battalion Lt. Col. Mark Danner.

Even though this was an individual competition, Danner could see the fellowship among the runners and he liked what he saw during the contest.

“Esprit de corps… fosters unit pride… we can’t ask for anything more for our Soldiers,” said Danner. “This is an example of what we’re all about here in the 2nd Infantry Division.”

Runners competed in five categories and here are the individual results:

Women’s Senior:
1st place: Leilani Douthit

Women’s Open:
1st place: Spc. Robin Thomas
2nd place: Christine Sing
3rd place: Kendra Cox

Men’s Senior:
1st place: Chief Warrant Officer Jael Lord
2nd place: Chief Warrant Officer Ronald Miller
3rd place: Sgt. 1st Class Joshua Bradley

Men’s Open:
1st place: Cpt. Elder Bennett
2nd place: Sgt. Edward Lopez
3rd place: Pfc. Jason Pulido

Stroller:
1st place: Cpt. Timothy Cox
2nd place: Sgt. 1st Class Guy Sing
3rd place Staff Sgt. Sean Watls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *